KudoZ home » English to Russian » Nutrition

Lean Body Mass

Russian translation: безжировая масса тела (БМТ)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Lean Body Mass
Russian translation:безжировая масса тела (БМТ)
Entered by: Oleksandr Volyk

14:06 Sep 2, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Nutrition / PRO-Anabolic
English term or phrase: Lean Body Mass
Increased Strength And Lean Body Mass!
Finally the PRO-Anabolic, anti-estrogen we have all been waiting for has arrived! Epistane™, exhibits a strong, long lasting anti-estrogen effect, but Epistane™ is more than an anti-estrogen, as it also binds to androgen receptors in skeletal muscle. Epistane™ binds specifically to the 17ß-estradiol receptor protein in the target tissues. While other compounds also block the 17ß-estradiol receptor, they do not elicit the same increase in protein synthesis and strength gains that Epistane™ can offer.
Olga Krasko
безжировая масса тела (БМТ)
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-09-02 14:10:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com.ua/search?hl=en&as_qdr=all&q=безжирова...

Selected response from:

Oleksandr Volyk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Огромное спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2безжировая масса тела (БМТ)
Oleksandr Volyk
4нежирная телесная массаEllen Kraus


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lean body mass
безжировая масса тела (БМТ)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-09-02 14:10:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com.ua/search?hl=en&as_qdr=all&q=безжирова...



Oleksandr Volyk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Огромное спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
4 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
8 mins
  -> Спасибо!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lean body mass
нежирная телесная масса


Explanation:

почему нет ?

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman