KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

first agree

Russian translation: первоначальное соглашение


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:first agreement
Russian translation:первоначальное соглашение
Entered by: Marta Argat

01:11 Oct 25, 2001
English to Russian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: first agree
Old boy network, forget it! Best get a first agree!
alxnis
first agreement
Explanation:
seems to be the same...
Selected response from:

Marta Argat
Grading comment
I thought the same.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5first agreementGalinaF
4first agreement
Marta Argat


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
first agreement


Explanation:
seems to be the same...

Marta Argat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
I thought the same.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
first agreement


Explanation:
i think it is right

GalinaF
United States