KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

I think you are very pretty! That is what you wanted to hear :)

Russian translation: Я считаю, что ты очень мила! Это то, что ты хотела бы услышать


04:40 Nov 6, 2001
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I think you are very pretty! That is what you wanted to hear :)
cyrillic and latin please ;)))
She was looking for a compliment and I want her to know that I know!!!
leon
Russian translation:Я считаю, что ты очень мила! Это то, что ты хотела бы услышать
Explanation:
Ya schitayu, chto ty ochen' mila! Eto to, chto ty khotyela by uslyshat'

Good luck!

Native speaker
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
hey! thank you very much ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5„` „ѓ„‰„y„„„p„ђ „„„u„q„‘ „Ђ„‰„u„~„Ћ „ѓ„y„}„Ѓ„p„„„y„‰„~„Ђ„z.
Alexandra Cheveleva
4Я считаю, что ты очень мила! Это то, что ты хотела бы услышатьLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Я считаю, что ты очень мила! Это то, что ты хотела бы услышать


Explanation:
Ya schitayu, chto ty ochen' mila! Eto to, chto ty khotyela by uslyshat'

Good luck!

Native speaker

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 713
Grading comment
hey! thank you very much ;)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
„` „ѓ„‰„y„„„p„ђ „„„u„q„‘ „Ђ„‰„u„~„Ћ „ѓ„y„}„Ѓ„p„„„y„‰„~„Ђ„z.


Explanation:
„` „ѓ„‰„y„„„p„ђ „„„u„q„‘ „Ђ„‰„u„~„Ћ „ѓ„y„}„Ѓ„p„„„y„‰„~„Ђ„z. „^„„„Ђ „„„Ђ, „‰„„„Ђ „„„Ќ „‡„Ђ„„„u„|„p „q„Ќ „…„ѓ„|„Ќ„Љ„p„„„Ћ :).

Ya schitayu tebya ochen simpatichnoi. Eto to, chto ti hotela bi uslishat :).

And the other variant alterates the sense a bit and sounds more archly (well, I think youЃLre very pretty. Is it just what you wanted to hear from me?)

In Russian it is:

„N„…, „‡„Ђ„‚„Ђ„Љ„Ђ, „‘ „ѓ„‰„y„„„p„ђ „„„u„q„‘ „Ђ„‰„u„~„Ћ „ѓ„y„}„Ѓ„p„„„y„‰„~„Ђ„z. „S„Ќ „y„}„u„~„~„Ђ „Џ„„„Ђ „‡„Ђ„„„u„|„p „…„ѓ„|„Ќ„Љ„p„„„Ћ? :)

Nu, horosho, ya schitayu tebya ochen simpatichnoi. Ti imenno eto hotela uslishat? :)

The other possible compliments in Russian for laying in:
You are beautiful. - „„„Ќ „{„‚„p„ѓ„y„r„p„‘, ti krasivaya.
I like you. - „S„Ќ „}„~„u „~„‚„p„r„y„Љ„Ћ„ѓ„‘, ti mne nravishsya.
You are very attractive. - „S„Ќ „Ђ„‰„u„~„Ћ „Ѓ„‚„y„r„|„u„{„p„„„u„|„Ћ„~„p„‘, ti ochenЃL privlekatelЃLnaya.

Hope it will be useful.
Good luck to you!!!


Alexandra Cheveleva
Spain
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 12