KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

It is not nice to cut your friends out of all your photos!!

Russian translation: Нехорошо вырезать друзей из всех фотографий!


10:55 Nov 6, 2001
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: It is not nice to cut your friends out of all your photos!!
I am joking.;)
Dr. Fubarb
Russian translation:Нехорошо вырезать друзей из всех фотографий!
Explanation:
Joking - в смысле и переводить не надо было? ;-)
Олег
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
thanks alot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Нехорошо вырезать друзей из всех фотографий!
Oleg Rudavin
4...вырезать друзей из всех СВОИХ фотографий :)Sabina Norderhaug


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Нехорошо вырезать друзей из всех фотографий!


Explanation:
Joking - в смысле и переводить не надо было? ;-)
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1044
Grading comment
thanks alot!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...вырезать друзей из всех СВОИХ фотографий :)


Explanation:
разница, однако :)

Sabina Norderhaug
PRO pts in pair: 138