KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

The Youth Health Center Council of [country]

Russian translation: Национальный комитет центров здоровья молодёжи (страна)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: The Youth Health Center Council of [country]
Russian translation:Национальный комитет центров здоровья молодёжи (страна)
Entered by: Vladimir Dubisskiy

13:13 Nov 6, 2001
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: The Youth Health Center Council of [country]
Dear Translators,

Thank you all for your generous help! I have not yet figured out how to choose the winner answer so that you get your points, but I will soon, I promise!

Thanks in advance!
Veryev
Veryev
Национальный комитет центров здоровья молодёжи (страна)
Explanation:
или "Совет" вместо комитетаю
Национальный следует добавить, т.к. в конце идёт название страны.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Национальный комитет центров здоровья молодёжи (страна)
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4 +1Консультативный Совет Центра здравоохранения детей и подростковxxxH.A.
4... Совет Молодежного Центра ЗдоровьяGulya
4Центр здравоохранения детей и подростковxxxH.A.
3Консультативный Совет медицинского центра для молодежи ...
Araksia Sarkisian


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Центр здравоохранения детей и подростков


Explanation:
не уверена, но может быть это натолкнет на лучшие варианты

xxxH.A.
PRO pts in pair: 54

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Консультативный Совет Центра здравоохранения детей и подростков


Explanation:
забыла про Council

xxxH.A.
PRO pts in pair: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Geifman: молодежи, и не центра, а скорее центров
25 mins

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Консультативный Совет медицинского центра для молодежи ...


Explanation:
Или медицинского молодежного центра (в свободном переводе).

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 109

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Национальный комитет центров здоровья молодёжи (страна)


Explanation:
или "Совет" вместо комитетаю
Национальный следует добавить, т.к. в конце идёт название страны.


    experience
Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2056

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... Совет Молодежного Центра Здоровья


Explanation:
Кажется так

Gulya