KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

hello i have got your letter is this russian sorry its not very long

Russian translation: please see in the next window


23:27 Nov 11, 2001
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: hello i have got your letter is this russian sorry its not very long
it is a letter
bill
Russian translation:please see in the next window
Explanation:
привет, получил твое письмо. Оно написано по-русски? Извини, но оно не очень длинное.

Selected response from:

NatSkvor
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2please see in the next window
NatSkvor
5Ya poluchil pismo ot tebya, ono chto na russkom, izvini ono takoe korotkoeGreeta
5privet, ja poluchil ot tebia pismo, (uncl... eto po-russki/eto russki?) k sozhleniu ono niebolshoe
Rostislau Golod


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
please see in the next window


Explanation:
привет, получил твое письмо. Оно написано по-русски? Извини, но оно не очень длинное.



NatSkvor
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
520 days

agree  xxxgtreyger
1300 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
privet, ja poluchil ot tebia pismo, (uncl... eto po-russki/eto russki?) k sozhleniu ono niebolshoe


Explanation:
Native speaker

if you need a cirillic version , contact me

Rostislau Golod
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ya poluchil pismo ot tebya, ono chto na russkom, izvini ono takoe korotkoe


Explanation:
Dala otvet na Latin .
Vot text po russki:с РПМХЮЙМ ПФ ФЕВС РЙУШНП. пОП ЮФП ОБ ТХУУЛПН. йЪЧЙОЙ ПОП ФБЛПЕ ЛПТПФЛПЕ.

Greeta