KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

My old Odigo username was "E.F."

Russian translation: В прошлом я использовал имя "E.F." в ситеме Odigo.


03:46 Nov 23, 2001
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: My old Odigo username was "E.F."
male speaking to female :p
I'd be happiest with Cyrillic and Latin version.....
thanks
Slappy
Russian translation:В прошлом я использовал имя "E.F." в ситеме Odigo.
Explanation:
V proshlom ya ispolzoval imya "E.F." v sisteme Odigo.

Native speaker.
Good luck!
Selected response from:

Natametzger
United States
Grading comment
thank you!! ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Pregde moe imya v sisteme Odogo bilo "E.F."Partizan
5В прошлом я использовал имя "E.F." в ситеме Odigo.
Natametzger
5 -1Моя прежная кличка в Odigo была "E.F."Comtrans1


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Моя прежная кличка в Odigo была "E.F."


Explanation:
Moja prezhnaja klichka v Odigo byla "E.F"

Odigo is a program, similar to the famous ICQ. Users have registered nicknames and can exchange messages, etc.

Comtrans1
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  protolmach: Klichka definitely does not work here. It's either имя пользователя, или логин.
7 hrs

3 days 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
В прошлом я использовал имя "E.F." в ситеме Odigo.


Explanation:
V proshlom ya ispolzoval imya "E.F." v sisteme Odigo.

Native speaker.
Good luck!

Natametzger
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 29
Grading comment
thank you!! ;)

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pregde moe imya v sisteme Odogo bilo "E.F."


Explanation:
Прежде мое имя в системе Одиго было "E.F."

Partizan
Russian Federation