KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

My new Odigo username is "S.B." reply to that please!

Russian translation: Мое новое имя на Odigo - это "S.B.". Пожалуйста используй теперь это имя для разговора со мной.


03:49 Nov 23, 2001
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: My new Odigo username is "S.B." reply to that please!
male talking to female about Instant messenger stuffs ;)
Cyrillic and Latin please please!
Slappy gets squirrely
Russian translation:Мое новое имя на Odigo - это "S.B.". Пожалуйста используй теперь это имя для разговора со мной.
Explanation:
Moyo novoye imya na Odigo eto S.B. (just prononce her the sounds of the letters). Pozhalyista ispol'zyi teper' eto imya dlya razgovora so mnoi.
Selected response from:

Sabina Norderhaug
Grading comment
thanks so very much!!!!!!!!!!!
I thought I alredy graded this one, guess I didn't?
I haven't gotten a response yet, I hope you didn't make me say something terrible! haha :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Мой новый логин в системе Odigo теперь "S.B.", ответьте, пожалуйста, на негоLudwig Chekhovtsov
4 +2Moe novoe imya na Odigo - "C.B.", zdu vestei ot tebyaGreeta
4 +2Мое новое имя на Odigo - это "S.B.". Пожалуйста используй теперь это имя для разговора со мной.Sabina Norderhaug


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Мой новый логин в системе Odigo теперь "S.B.", ответьте, пожалуйста, на него


Explanation:
Moj novyj login v sisteme Odigo teper' "S.B.", otvet'te, pozhalujsta, na nego

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 713

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Natametzger
3 days 17 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Rusinterp
3 days 21 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Partizan
4 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Мое новое имя на Odigo - это "S.B.". Пожалуйста используй теперь это имя для разговора со мной.


Explanation:
Moyo novoye imya na Odigo eto S.B. (just prononce her the sounds of the letters). Pozhalyista ispol'zyi teper' eto imya dlya razgovora so mnoi.


    Russian mother tongue, 3 years in US
Sabina Norderhaug
PRO pts in pair: 138
Grading comment
thanks so very much!!!!!!!!!!!
I thought I alredy graded this one, guess I didn't?
I haven't gotten a response yet, I hope you didn't make me say something terrible! haha :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guzel Nabatova-Barrett
5 hrs
  -> Огромное спасибо ;^)

agree  Rusinterp
3 days 15 hrs
  -> Спасибо

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Moe novoe imya na Odigo - "C.B.", zdu vestei ot tebya


Explanation:
нПЕ ОПЧПЕ ЙНС ОБ пДЙЗП - "у.в"- ЦДХ ЧЕУФЕК ПФ ФЕВС.( conversational)
Native Russian speaker, USA

Greeta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxH.A.: Vlada, you Cyrillic never comes out well, try Cyrillic Windows encoding :)
43 mins

agree  Natametzger
3 days 5 hrs

agree  Rusinterp: cyrillic probably irrelevant here
3 days 10 hrs