KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

I hate you

Russian translation: Ненавижу тебя


22:18 Dec 14, 2005
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: I hate you
i dislike you
ashley
Russian translation:Ненавижу тебя
Explanation:
Или Я ненавижу тебя.
Very strong... wors than juts Don;t lke you.
Selected response from:

myrafla
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Ненавижу тебя
myrafla
5 +2Я тебя ненавижу!
Vitaly Ashkinazi
5я тебя не выношу
Irina Komoliatova
4Я тебя терпеть не могу
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Ненавижу тебя


Explanation:
Или Я ненавижу тебя.
Very strong... wors than juts Don;t lke you.

myrafla
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Bebikh
1 hr

agree  Tsogt Gombosuren
2 hrs

agree  Ravindra Godbole
5 hrs

agree  Kirill Semenov
7 hrs

agree  Aleksandr Okunev
8 hrs

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i hate you
Я тебя терпеть не могу


Explanation:
Ты мне не нравишься - в английском это всё-таки не так сильно, как в русском.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i hate you
я тебя не выношу


Explanation:
никакая

Irina Komoliatova
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RussianRussian

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i hate you
Я тебя ненавижу!


Explanation:
:)

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie Lyssova
4 hrs

agree  Sabina Metcalf
9 hrs