KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

i like u

Russian translation: Ты мне нравишься (вы мне нравитесь)


23:56 Dec 17, 2001
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: i like u
i like u
richard
Russian translation:Ты мне нравишься (вы мне нравитесь)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Sergey
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Ты мне нравишься (вы мне нравитесь)Sergey
4Ты мне нравишься (вы мне нравитесь)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ты мне нравишься (вы мне нравитесь)


Explanation:
-


Native speaker of:

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Ты мне нравишься (вы мне нравитесь)


Explanation:
-

Sergey
United States
PRO pts in pair: 33
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxH.A.: let's also add for the Asker that the first phrase should be used in a friendly/informal communication, while the second one is formal/polite ('ty' and 'Vy' versions)
20 mins

agree  Milana_R: "Ty mne nravish'sia" - for non-cyrillic reader
54 mins

agree  Rusinterp
59 mins

agree  Araksia Sarkisian
1 hr

agree  protolmach
2 hrs

agree  artyan
4 hrs

agree  Mary Maksimova
10 days