KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

sworn translator

Russian translation: присяжный переводчик


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sworn translator
Russian translation:присяжный переводчик
Entered by: Valeri Serikov

13:46 Jan 6, 2002
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: sworn translator
И так ясно.
Valeri Serikov
присяжный перев&
Explanation:
Встречается довольно-таки часто у многих переводчиков. (Скорее, на их круглых печатях.)
Selected response from:

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5присяжный перев&
Araksia Sarkisian
4 +3переводчик, принёсший присягу
Katerina Warns


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
присяжный перев&


Explanation:
Встречается довольно-таки часто у многих переводчиков. (Скорее, на их круглых печатях.)

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 109
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Maksimova
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  AndrewBM
1 hr
  -> Thank you, I'm trying to set the problem...lol

agree  Natalie: Араксия, а что случилось с кодировкой?
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, I'm trying to solve the problem...lol

agree  Rusinterp: кодировка, похоже, не сработала
10 hrs
  -> Thank you, I'm trying to solve the problem...lol

agree  Milana_R
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Thank you.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
переводчик, принёсший присягу


Explanation:
как вариант. Англо-русский юридический словарь (С.Н.Андрианов и др.)

Katerina Warns
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
2 hrs

agree  Vladimir Filipenko
8 hrs

agree  Mary Maksimova
9 hrs