KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

Telephonic translation

Russian translation: Перевод телефонных переговоров


04:41 Jan 8, 2002
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
/ Translation services
English term or phrase: Telephonic translation
Все, конечно, понятно, но все же, есть какой-то устоявшийся термин?
"Телефонный перевод"?
"Устные переводы по телефону"?
...?
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
Russian translation:Перевод телефонных переговоров
Explanation:
Мы - я имею в виду нашу компанию - обычно пользуемся таким вариантом.
Удачи!
Олег
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Перевод телефонных переговоров
Oleg Rudavin
5 +4Переводы по телефону (они всегда устные - smile)
Rusinterp


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Переводы по телефону (они всегда устные - smile)


Explanation:
но мне попадалось и выражение "Телефонные переводы"

Rusinterp
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katerina Warns: it actually in interpreting, not translation
5 mins

agree  protolmach: Терминология не устоялась, как мне кажется, и в английском языке. Можно услышать telephonic translation (хотя это вовсе не translation, строго говоря, и translation over the phone и phone trans
8 mins

agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
7 hrs

agree  Eduard Kurilovich
7 days

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Перевод телефонных переговоров


Explanation:
Мы - я имею в виду нашу компанию - обычно пользуемся таким вариантом.
Удачи!
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1044
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Filipenko
26 mins

agree  Rusinterp: хороший вариант
1 hr

agree  Mary Maksimova
5 hrs

agree  Vladimir Vaguine
11 hrs

agree  Natametzger
21 hrs

agree  Tatiana Neroni
3 days 21 hrs

agree  Shila
4 days