KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

locate material

Russian translation: произвести поиск нужных материалов для последующей пересылке их по почте


04:44 Jan 8, 2002
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
/ Translation Services
English term or phrase: locate material
...can help you book a room or flight, locate material you want to receive by post, and you can feel secure that your message has been understood.
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
Russian translation:произвести поиск нужных материалов для последующей пересылке их по почте
Explanation:
личный опыт

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-08 11:23:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oops... Слишком спешил помочь коллеге... \"Для пересылки\", конечно же.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Filipenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6произвести поиск нужных материалов для последующей пересылке их по почте
Vladimir Filipenko
5 +2найти материал, который вы хотели бы получить по почтеHadjismel
4 +2найти/узнать, где находятся материалы, которые Вы
Katerina Warns
5Определить материалы, которые бы вы хотели получить по почте.
Natametzger
4систематизировать материалAYP


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
произвести поиск нужных материалов для последующей пересылке их по почте


Explanation:
личный опыт

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-08 11:23:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oops... Слишком спешил помочь коллеге... \"Для пересылки\", конечно же.

Vladimir Filipenko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 39
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
2 mins

agree  protolmach: найти и переслать по почте интересующие вас материалы
10 mins

agree  Oleg Rudavin
15 mins

agree  Mary Maksimova: just a little correction : "...пересылки..."
5 hrs

agree  Shila
16 hrs

agree  Tatiana Neroni
3 days 21 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
найти/узнать, где находятся материалы, которые Вы


Explanation:
хотели бы получить по почте

Katerina Warns
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Maksimova
4 hrs

agree  Shila
15 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
найти материал, который вы хотели бы получить по почте


Explanation:
из личного опыта

Hadjismel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Maksimova
13 mins

agree  Tatiana Neroni
3 days 15 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Определить материалы, которые бы вы хотели получить по почте.


Explanation:
locate material - in this context, means "identify" the material you want to receive by post.



Natametzger
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 29

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
систематизировать материал


Explanation:
... поможет Вам забронировать номер или билет, систематизирует (разберет) материал, который Вы хотите получать по почте, и Вы можете быть уверены, что ваше поручение (задание) было понято (правильно).

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 188