KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

regalement

Russian translation: см.


21:39 Aug 30, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: regalement
Any dispute, related to the present Agreement, should be passed into the International Commercial Arbitral Court at the Chamber of Commerce and Industry for consideration and final decree. Parties agree that International Commercial Arbitral Courts' at the Chamber of Commerce and Industry ---regalement--- will be used for consideration and final decree process.

Как можно перевести слово regalement в данном случае?
Заранее благодарен за помощь!
huntr
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Тут очевидная опечатка, но не очень ясно, что подразумевалось. Точно не "regalement".
Возможно, "reglament", как считает Эрика, но по мне не очень-то похоже.

Лучше всего спросить у заказчика, и уж во всяком случае нужно обратить его внимание на эту проблему.
Кроме того, похоже, что оригинал-то у документа - русский, плохо переведенный на английский (судя по тому, что вместо Arbitration Court написано Arbitral Court ), так что вообще может быть все, что угодно.
Selected response from:

Crio
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3см.Crio
3регламент
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
регламент


Explanation:
..

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 150

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
Тут очевидная опечатка, но не очень ясно, что подразумевалось. Точно не "regalement".
Возможно, "reglament", как считает Эрика, но по мне не очень-то похоже.

Лучше всего спросить у заказчика, и уж во всяком случае нужно обратить его внимание на эту проблему.
Кроме того, похоже, что оригинал-то у документа - русский, плохо переведенный на английский (судя по тому, что вместо Arbitration Court написано Arbitral Court ), так что вообще может быть все, что угодно.


Crio
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!