KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

event

Russian translation: стадия


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:event
Russian translation:стадия
Entered by: Smantha

05:19 Sep 5, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Other / ВИЧ и СПИД
English term or phrase: event
Viral fitness (or replication capacity) represents a measurement of a combination of events in
the viral life cycle, including cell entry, replication, and budding from the cell surface, that together may influence the overall ability of the virus to proliferate.
imperfect
стадия
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-09-05 08:29:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

как вариант: ФАЗА
Затем наступает фаза кратковременной вирусемии.
Selected response from:

Smantha
Israel
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2стадия
Smantha
4комбинация событий жизненного цикла вирусаcaithey
3явлениеxxxsergey


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
явление


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-05 07:18:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... активизирует специфическую эндонуклеазу, что приводит к одноцепочечным разрывам в ДНК. Указанные явления являются причиной последующей гибели клетки.
http://belmedpreparaty.com/product/anot.php?anat_id=91

xxxsergey
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
комбинация событий жизненного цикла вируса


Explanation:
Возможно: ряд процессов.

caithey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
стадия


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-09-05 08:29:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

как вариант: ФАЗА
Затем наступает фаза кратковременной вирусемии.

Example sentence(s):
  • Чтобы понять суть этих исследований, нужно понимать, как происходит репродукция вируса. В этом процессе выделяют ранние и поздние стадии. С
Smantha
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  transls1: вариант: этап
17 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  tanyazst
1 hr
  -> спасибо!