KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

Colour (lov. 5 1/4" cell)

Russian translation: ЦВЕТ (ПО ЛОВИБОНДУ) 5 1/4


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Colour (lov. 5 1/4
Russian translation:ЦВЕТ (ПО ЛОВИБОНДУ) 5 1/4
Entered by: [Removed name]

15:38 Mar 9, 2002
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
/ Certificate of quality
English term or phrase: Colour (lov. 5 1/4" cell)
Certificate of quality for vegetable oil
Boris
ЦВЕТ (ПО ЛОВИБОНДУ) 5 1/4" КРАСНЫХ (макс.)
Explanation:
Цвет (по Ловибонду)
Красных (макс.)
http://www.trilini.com/kokos.htm

ЦВЕТ (ПО ЛОВИБОНДУ) КРАСНЫХ (макс.)
http://www.food-line.ru/catalog/desc_palmOilTopaz.htm

Colour (Lovibond colourimeter 5.25" channel) ?
Цвет (по цветомеру Lovibond 5.25" channel), менее либо равно

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-09 16:25:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Theoretical explanation about color determination:

http://www.avrora-lab.com/color.htm
Selected response from:

[Removed name]
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ЦВЕТ (ПО ЛОВИБОНДУ) 5 1/4" КРАСНЫХ (макс.)[Removed name]
4Из зрелых плодов
Araksia Sarkisian


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ЦВЕТ (ПО ЛОВИБОНДУ) 5 1/4" КРАСНЫХ (макс.)


Explanation:
Цвет (по Ловибонду)
Красных (макс.)
http://www.trilini.com/kokos.htm

ЦВЕТ (ПО ЛОВИБОНДУ) КРАСНЫХ (макс.)
http://www.food-line.ru/catalog/desc_palmOilTopaz.htm

Colour (Lovibond colourimeter 5.25" channel) ?
Цвет (по цветомеру Lovibond 5.25" channel), менее либо равно

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-09 16:25:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Theoretical explanation about color determination:

http://www.avrora-lab.com/color.htm

[Removed name]
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Из зрелых плодов


Explanation:
(lov. 5 1/4" cell) is used in chemical industry as well . It's an internationally accepted norm.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-09 16:28:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

оттенок зрелых плодов



Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 109