KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

Morning (Enhanced Only)

Russian translation: (заключенных с хорошим поведением)


11:38 Mar 28, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Morning (Enhanced Only)
Подскажите, плз, что имеется в виду под "Enhanced Only"

Полная фраза - Friday: Morning (Enhanced Only) and Afternoon
Речь идет о режиме работы.
Pavel Kulyamin
Russian translation:(заключенных с хорошим поведением)
Explanation:
То есть в пятницу утром посещать разрешено только заключенных с хорошим поведением.

Standard Prisoner: Your status on arriving at prison.
Enhanced Prisoner: This is attained by attending work or education and by general good behaviour.
Basic Prisoner. This is attained as a result of bad behaviour and will result in a loss of privileges.

Поправки также предусматривают возможность для заключенных с хорошим поведением временно оставлять тюрьму и проживать у родственников на период до одной недели.
Selected response from:

Oleksandr Melnyk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1утро (только дополнительные (поощрительные) свидания)
Zamira*****
3(заключенных с хорошим поведением)
Oleksandr Melnyk


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
morning (enhanced only)
(заключенных с хорошим поведением)


Explanation:
То есть в пятницу утром посещать разрешено только заключенных с хорошим поведением.

Standard Prisoner: Your status on arriving at prison.
Enhanced Prisoner: This is attained by attending work or education and by general good behaviour.
Basic Prisoner. This is attained as a result of bad behaviour and will result in a loss of privileges.

Поправки также предусматривают возможность для заключенных с хорошим поведением временно оставлять тюрьму и проживать у родственников на период до одной недели.



    Reference: http://www.vpsg.org/facingprison.html
    Reference: http://www.rian.ru/society/20050519/40378242-print.html
Oleksandr Melnyk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо.

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
morning (enhanced only)
утро (только дополнительные (поощрительные) свидания)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2007-03-28 12:19:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Privilege Level Number of Visits

Basic - Two statutory visits per 28 days

Standard - Two statutory visits per 28 days, plus one privilege visiting order.

*Enhanced* - Two statutory visits per 28 days plus two privilege visiting orders for use on Mon., Wed, Thurs or Friday, Saturday am and pm, and Sunday.

http://www.british-prisons.co.uk/prisons/prisons/50.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2007-03-28 12:26:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В enhanced ещё и statutory есть, как же этот тип обозвать, но идею, я думаю, вы поняли.

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Shirokov
1 day49 mins