KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

hello

Russian translation: Привет


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hello
Russian translation:Привет
Entered by: Yelena.

21:34 Jun 1, 2002
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: hello
hi
Umut
Привет!
Explanation:
Йгуыешщт № 3546769547

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-01 21:40:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I meant:

Question # 3546769547
Selected response from:

Nikita Kobrin
Lithuania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Привет!
Nikita Kobrin
4 +4здравствуй(те), приветAYP


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Привет!


Explanation:
Йгуыешщт № 3546769547

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-01 21:40:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I meant:

Question # 3546769547

Nikita Kobrin
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 533
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Filippova: Переключатель расскладки клавиатуры подвел? :-))
4 hrs
  -> Ага, точнее сам забыл щелкнуть.

agree  AYP
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Natalie: Йгуыешщт № 3546769547 - высший пилотаж!
11 hrs
  -> Скорее автопилот :- )

agree  Olga Simon: Пусть сначала проверяют глоссарий, а потом спрашивают в 2 тысячи первый раз, что такое "hello".
12 hrs
  -> Да уж...

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day16 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Milana_R: now I say "Йгуыешщт" frequently, just because I like this word...
4 days
  -> Ерфтлы, Милана.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
здравствуй(те), привет


Explanation:
И попробуйте заглянуть в глоссарий. Этот вопрос уже неоднократно задавался, так что ответ на него вы обязательно найдете.

Удачи!

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena.
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Yelena

agree  Olga Simon: Good point about the Glossary!
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Olga

agree  Сергей Лузан: with Good point about the Glossary!
1 day10 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Milana_R
4 days
  -> Спасибо, Милана.