KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

I am dissapointed in you

Russian translation: я разочаровался в тебе


08:48 Mar 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: I am dissapointed in you
talking to a friend, so not the Bac form.
Reem
Russian translation:я разочаровался в тебе
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Nurzhan KZ
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5я разочаровался в тебеNurzhan KZ
3 +1Ты меня разочаровал
Kirill Semenov
4Я в тебе разочаровался
Igor Savenkov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
i am dissapointed in you
я разочаровался в тебе


Explanation:
*

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Savenkov: опередили :)
0 min
  -> :-) thanks

agree  Igor Boyko: быстренько :)
6 mins
  -> спасибо, стараемся :0)

agree  erika rubinstein
4 hrs

agree  val_legrand
15 hrs

agree  yaal
7 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i am dissapointed in you
Я в тебе разочаровался


Explanation:
.

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i am dissapointed in you
Ты меня разочаровал


Explanation:
When addressing a male.

Ты меня разочаровала - when addressing a female.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab: Можно адресовать не только к mal'ам и femal'ам: "8-е марта близко-близко, и сердце бьется как олень. Не разочаруй меня пиписка в Международный Женский День"
2 hrs
  -> Миша ;-)