KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

continue your favors

Russian translation: Мы всегда рады получить от Вас совет и помощь.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:continue your favors
Russian translation:Мы всегда рады получить от Вас совет и помощь.
Entered by: erika rubinstein

19:55 Jul 2, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: continue your favors
Please continue your favors toward advice and help

Это фраза, которой заканчивается письмо менеджмента, адресованное всем сотрудникам компании.
Emilia Zeydlits
Germany
Мы всегда рады получить от Вас совет и помощь.
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Мы всегда рады получить от Вас совет и помощь.
erika rubinstein
4Продлите свою удачуVadim Smyslov
4мы всегда будем рады услышать ваши замечания и пожеланияMarina Dolinsky
1 +1Продолжайте советовать и помогать намJaroslav Tavgen


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Продлите свою удачу


Language variant: или желаю ...

Explanation:
Перевод здесь не должен быть буквальным, по тексту, но ближе к разговорному русскому

Vadim Smyslov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  erika rubinstein: Что значит - продлите свою удачу?
4 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Мы всегда рады получить от Вас совет и помощь.


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 150
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
12 mins
  -> thank you

agree  voloshinab
25 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
49 mins
  -> thank you

agree  IAE
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Kameliya
9 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
4 days

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
мы всегда будем рады услышать ваши замечания и пожелания


Explanation:
..

Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 67

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Продолжайте советовать и помогать нам


Explanation:
http://www.google.ee/search?hl=ru&lr=&q="Please continue you...

Jaroslav Tavgen
Estonia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serhiy Tkachuk: и впредь оказывайте нам содействие советом и помощью
4 days