KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

I really need you by my side because I love you

Russian translation: :


17:08 Jan 14, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I really need you by my side because I love you
I really need you by my side, because I love you
Brau
Russian translation::
Explanation:
Я очень хочу, чтобы вы всегда были со мной, я люблю вас.
Selected response from:

Igor Kreknin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Я очень хочу, чтобы ты была со мной, потому что я люблю тебя
Yelena.
5:
Igor Kreknin
5 -1Будь со мною рядом, ведь я так люблю тебя!yben


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
:


Explanation:
Я очень хочу, чтобы вы всегда были со мной, я люблю вас.

Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Я очень хочу, чтобы ты была со мной, потому что я люблю тебя


Explanation:
Or if it is addressed to a man - Я очень хочу, чтобы ты был со мной, потому что я люблю тебя.

Yelena.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 246

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikita Kobrin
30 mins

agree  Mark Vaintroub: Я так хочу...
1 hr

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Будь со мною рядом, ведь я так люблю тебя!


Explanation:
-

yben
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 259

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Yuri Kalgin: Усиление не относится к Люблю
22 mins