I have had it with U

Russian translation: словарная статья:

English to Russian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: I have had it with U
thats it
slavist
Russian translation:словарная статья:
Explanation:
have had it with someone
expr infml esp AmE
Okay, I've had it with you. Take a hike.
Ты меня уже заколебал. Сваливай отсюда.
I've had it with talking heads. I can read the paper and learn as much in twenty minutes.
Мне эти дикторы уже надоели. Я могу прочитать газету и все узнать за двадцать минут.

А/Р словарь совр.разг.лексики
С.А.Глазунов
М., 2002

(надеюсь, апичатков не сделал)
Selected response from:

Igor Kreknin
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Ты меня достал!
Elaine Freeland
4словарная статья:
Igor Kreknin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Ты меня достал!


Explanation:
Or, less slangish:

(Ну,) с меня хватит!

(Ну,) с меня довольно!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-18 14:02:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Хотя, конечно, Натали может быть права и речь идет об общелитературной фразе \"вообще\", в каковом случае все зависит от контекста...


Elaine Freeland
PRO pts in pair: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kate Humphrey
8 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Natalie: Пожалуй, Вы правы, убираю свой ответ.
20 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Yelena.
23 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Yevgeniy Tamarchenko
1 hr
  -> Thanks

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
словарная статья:


Explanation:
have had it with someone
expr infml esp AmE
Okay, I've had it with you. Take a hike.
Ты меня уже заколебал. Сваливай отсюда.
I've had it with talking heads. I can read the paper and learn as much in twenty minutes.
Мне эти дикторы уже надоели. Я могу прочитать газету и все узнать за двадцать минут.

А/Р словарь совр.разг.лексики
С.А.Глазунов
М., 2002

(надеюсь, апичатков не сделал)

Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026