KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

much less organise the data later

Russian translation: не говоря уже о последующей организации данных


17:21 Aug 2, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Other
English term or phrase: much less organise the data later
But what if your organisation doesn’t have the resources to interview even half of the respondents *(much less organise the data later)*?
sofia77
Belarus
Russian translation:не говоря уже о последующей организации данных
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5не говоря уже об организации данных позже
Michael Kislov
4 +1не говоря уже о последующей организации данных
Roman Bardachev
4не говоря уже о систематизации данных позже
Vera Peshkova, MITI


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
не говоря уже об организации данных позже


Explanation:
ю

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 29

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
не говоря уже о систематизации данных позже


Explanation:
organise здесь в смысле упорядочивание

Vera Peshkova, MITI
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
не говоря уже о последующей организации данных


Explanation:
-

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Mazurin: ... систематизации, имхо.
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Андрей