KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

vigor point

Russian translation: привлекательная черта


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vigor point
Russian translation:привлекательная черта
Entered by: Abdulvahed

06:31 Aug 17, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: vigor point
....a free support service is the vigor point of our system
Abdulvahed
Iran
привлекательная черта
Explanation:
привлекательная черта (особенность) нашей системы
Selected response from:

sas_proz
Russian Federation
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2привлекательная черта
sas_proz
4 +1к числу преимуществ (достоинств, сильных сторон) системы относится...
Andrei Mazurin
4сила (нашей системы)
Michael Korovkin
3залог жизнеспособности
Igor Antipin
3см.
Roman Zhavner


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
....бесплатная служба поддержки - одно из основных составляющее нашей системы

Roman Zhavner
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
привлекательная черта


Explanation:
привлекательная черта (особенность) нашей системы

sas_proz
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Zhavner: вот это вариант по-точнее будет!
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Jahongir Sidikov
31 mins
  -> Спасибо!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
к числу преимуществ (достоинств, сильных сторон) системы относится...


Explanation:
служба бесплатной поддержки (сопровождения).

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalya Sogolovsky
24 mins
  -> Спасибо, коллега.

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
залог жизнеспособности


Explanation:
...

Example sentence(s):
  • Постоянная работа группы реформаторов — залог жизнеспособности любой компании,
Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  sas_proz: А не будь бесплатной поддержки, система тут же бы сдохла. Что ж, возможно :)
59 mins

1 day10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сила (нашей системы)


Explanation:
... см. латинские корни (напр. “вир“ - мужчина, и т.д.)

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 92