KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

for the successful completion of the requirements prescribed by the company

Russian translation: успешное выполнение требований


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for the successful completion of the requirements prescribed by the company
Russian translation:успешное выполнение требований

16:56 Dec 15, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: for the successful completion of the requirements prescribed by the company
the full phrase:
The company PS awards the title of Certified Specialist to .....for the successful completion of the requirements prescribed by the PS CP Program

or the successful completion of the requirements prescribed by... - can not understand!

Thank you in advance!
Заранее благодарю!
Tatiana 15
успешное выполнение требований
Explanation:
http://goo.gl/gQ49S

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2010-12-15 16:58:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

установленных кем-л./чем-л.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2010-12-15 17:27:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

при условии успешного выполнения требований, установленных кем-л./чем-л.
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5успешное выполнение требований
rns
3 +1кандидат полностью соответствует требованиям, установленным...xxxyanadeni


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
кандидат полностью соответствует требованиям, установленным...


Explanation:
.

xxxyanadeni
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petrova Tatyana: Thank you!
24 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
успешное выполнение требований


Explanation:
http://goo.gl/gQ49S

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2010-12-15 16:58:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

установленных кем-л./чем-л.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2010-12-15 17:27:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

при условии успешного выполнения требований, установленных кем-л./чем-л.

rns
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petrova Tatyana: Thank you!
28 mins

agree  Sergey Mikryukov
49 mins

agree  Andrei Mazurin: non-Pro?
56 mins
  -> Actually, yes, but don't quote me. :)

agree  Yevgen C
1 hr

agree  Kiwiland Bear
2 hrs