KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

suave

Russian translation: Это название компании.


04:44 May 24, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: suave
Встречается в таких фразах:
suave data diskete, suave retail sales, Suave shampoo
Tatiana Meshcheryakova
Germany
Russian translation:Это название компании.
Explanation:
Profile Page - SUAVE Solutions
... Suave Solutions is a new company, with a commitment to provide its customers with reliable, efficient and quality solutions that best fit to their needs. ...
http://www.scguild.com/cpy/db/53554I.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-24 04:52:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот про Shampoo:

Compare Prices and Read Reviews on Suave Salon Formula Shampoo at ...
... Quantity The Suave Salon Formula shampoo that I recently purchased is a 15 oz bottle.
Just as many companies, the Suave company often increases the size of ...
http://www.epinions.com/content_57996775044

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-24 04:55:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот насчет retail sale:

... principal activitiy is the retail of footwear ... Suave Shoe Corporation (profile) Suave Shoe Corporation and ... Timberland Company (TBL, news,profile) Timberland Co. ...
http://www.business.com/directory/retail_and_consumer_servic... apparel_and_accessories/footwear/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-24 05:13:19 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Торговая марка такая.
Selected response from:

xxxVera Fluhr
Grading comment
Спасибо, так оно и есть!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Это название компании.xxxVera Fluhr
4см. ниже2rush


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
гибкий диск (дискета), гибкая система розничной продажи (торговли), мягкий (или ароматный, благоухающий) шампунь

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1169

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Это название компании.


Explanation:
Profile Page - SUAVE Solutions
... Suave Solutions is a new company, with a commitment to provide its customers with reliable, efficient and quality solutions that best fit to their needs. ...
http://www.scguild.com/cpy/db/53554I.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-24 04:52:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот про Shampoo:

Compare Prices and Read Reviews on Suave Salon Formula Shampoo at ...
... Quantity The Suave Salon Formula shampoo that I recently purchased is a 15 oz bottle.
Just as many companies, the Suave company often increases the size of ...
http://www.epinions.com/content_57996775044

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-24 04:55:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот насчет retail sale:

... principal activitiy is the retail of footwear ... Suave Shoe Corporation (profile) Suave Shoe Corporation and ... Timberland Company (TBL, news,profile) Timberland Co. ...
http://www.business.com/directory/retail_and_consumer_servic... apparel_and_accessories/footwear/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-24 05:13:19 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Торговая марка такая.


    Reference: http://www.scguild.com/cpy/db/53554I.html
xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1985
Grading comment
Спасибо, так оно и есть!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  2rush: :))))
15 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Mark Vaintroub
9 hrs
  -> Cпасибо, Марк