KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

To support us

Russian translation: здесь: при этом мы опираемся...


16:21 Feb 3, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other / Company mission
English term or phrase: To support us
Securing our long term commercial success requires us to consistently demonstrate to all our stakeholders that we always choose to do the right thing.

To support us, we have our company Values that define our behaviours and the way we work together, and our Code of Business Conduct to help guide us in our decision making.
Yaryna Winkelspecht
Russian translation:здесь: при этом мы опираемся...
Explanation:
на ценности (ценностные установки)

или:

придерживаемся ценностных ориентиров

"мы" можно заменить на "наша компания"

Имхо, как и обычно.
Selected response from:

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3здесь: при этом мы опираемся...
Andrei Mazurin
4В поддержку нашей деятельности в компании установлены ценности/принципы, руководящие...
Mikhail Kropotov
4Ради самоукрепления
Alexandra Taggart
3наша опора - это...
Andrew Vdovin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to support us
В поддержку нашей деятельности в компании установлены ценности/принципы, руководящие...


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 142

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
to support us
здесь: при этом мы опираемся...


Explanation:
на ценности (ценностные установки)

или:

придерживаемся ценностных ориентиров

"мы" можно заменить на "наша компания"

Имхо, как и обычно.

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko: гут
1 min
  -> Данке шен.

agree  LanaUK
3 mins
  -> Благодарю, Лана.

agree  Marina Dolinsky: great!
19 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to support us
Ради самоукрепления


Explanation:
In order to support ( to back up) our strategic positions in decision-making we have joined with Values. They show us the way in the dark and support us on the boggy surfaces.

Alexandra Taggart
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to support us
наша опора - это...


Explanation:
Вот такая конструкция.

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44