KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

reality

Russian translation: реальность


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reality
Russian translation:реальность
Entered by: Alf Andersson

16:37 Nov 6, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: reality
No context.
Alf Andersson
реальность
Explanation:
realnost'
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4реальность
Vladimir Pochinov
5 +4действительностьAnton Agafonov
5 +1ДЕЙСТВИТЕЛЬНОСТЬ
Daniel Mencher


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
реальность


Explanation:
realnost'

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: :)
2 mins

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
4 hrs

agree  Dmitry Avdeev
19 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
2 days9 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
действительность


Explanation:
ещё вариант

Anton Agafonov
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: :)
0 min
  -> thanx

agree  Daniel Mencher
1 min

agree  Janina Nowrot
3 hrs

agree  Dmitry Avdeev
19 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ДЕЙСТВИТЕЛЬНОСТЬ


Explanation:
ДЕЙСТВИТЕЛЬНОСТЬ

good luck

-Dan

Daniel Mencher
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
3 hrs