KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

Senior Writer

Russian translation: старший писатель/автор


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Senior Writer
Russian translation:старший писатель/автор
Entered by: arterm

11:33 Nov 8, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Senior Writer
Senior Writer
Должность в перечне лиц участвовавших в подготовке брошуры Голубого креста по здравоохранению.

Там есть и графический дизайнер и т.п.
arterm
Russian Federation
старший писатель/автор
Explanation:
по-моему речь идёт о составителе текста
Selected response from:

jirian
Poland
Grading comment
написали автор и конечно брошЮра! Простите за опечатку.

Кстати нынче в mac OS X прекрасная проверка орофографии даже в веб интерфейсе!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ответственный за составление текстаIouri Ostrovski
3 +1старший писатель/авторjirian


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
senior writer
старший писатель/автор


Explanation:
по-моему речь идёт о составителе текста

jirian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
написали автор и конечно брошЮра! Простите за опечатку.

Кстати нынче в mac OS X прекрасная проверка орофографии даже в веб интерфейсе!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ответственный за составление текста


Explanation:
брошЮра!!!

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 218