KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

constraints

Russian translation: ограничения


08:47 Dec 3, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: constraints
This module will help you to optimize “rations”. We speak of a “ration” optimisation when we start from a ration per animal per day. The raw material constraints, connected with the offered raw materials, are kilograms per animal per day. The offered raw materials are usually roughage, brought in by the farmer. Sometimes roughage is also bought. As the farmer has these raw materials immediately at his disposal, they are called “farm” raw materials. The nutrient constraints for the ration are entered as daily needs per animal per day. This module provides the optimal ration, taking into account the quality of the farm raw materials and the quality of the concentrate. This concentrate is supplied by the feed manufacturing firms. Ration optimization is mostly used to optimize cattle rations.
trono
Russian translation:ограничения
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ограничения
Alexander Onishko
4Интевал: В интевале от... до...xxxOleg Pashuk
4граничные значения
Sveta Elfic
3 +1пределы; рамки
GaryG


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ограничения


Explanation:
...

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3512
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Girene: ограничивающие/ограничительные факторы/условия
10 mins
  -> мерси

agree  Rusinterp
1 day 18 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
граничные значения


Explanation:
т.е. мин. и макс. количества съедаемого вещества :)).

Хотя ограничения (предыдущий ответ) тоже подходят.


Sveta Elfic
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 147

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
пределы; рамки


Explanation:
Since there's a MIN and a MAX perhaps something suggesting lower and upper bounds might be what you're looking for

GaryG
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eugene V
2 hrs

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Интевал: В интевале от... до...


Explanation:
---

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 603