KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

inclusion ... and dual language

Russian translation: ..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inclusion ... and dual language
Russian translation:..
Entered by: protolmach

12:35 Dec 6, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: inclusion ... and dual language
Inclusion with ESOL Strategies: Self-Contained?Pull-out,Dual Language
Это из программы EL
Спасибо!
protolmach
United States
..
Explanation:
Это про то же самое - включение в общий класс (носителей языка) вместо отдельного обучения вне общего класса (self-contained).

http://www.firn.edu/doe/omsle/tapinclu.htm
Selected response from:

xxxTatiana Nero
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5включение (на двух языках)
Yuri Smirnov
4 +1..xxxTatiana Nero


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
..


Explanation:
Это про то же самое - включение в общий класс (носителей языка) вместо отдельного обучения вне общего класса (self-contained).

http://www.firn.edu/doe/omsle/tapinclu.htm

xxxTatiana Nero
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 257
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
включение (на двух языках)


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861