KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

Group Certificate

Russian translation: аттестат групповой специализации, сертификат групповой специализации


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Group Certificate
Russian translation:аттестат групповой специализации, сертификат групповой специализации
Entered by: Yakov Tomara

21:52 Dec 8, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Group Certificate
Here is a complete list of all education levels on Irish Job application site, I hope this will help:
Primary Certificate
Group Certificate
Intermediate Certificate
Junior Certificate
Leaving Certificate Ordinary
Leaving Certificate Vocational
Leaving Certificate Applied
Third Level
Other Specify
GCSE
A-Levels

I greatly appreciate your help.
kostyabkg
аттестат групповой специализации
Explanation:
Можно и "сертификат", если угодно.

Речь идет о специализации по группам предметов с профессиональным уклоном, см. ссылку.
Selected response from:

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5не ответ, но...xxxVera Fluhr
4аттестат групповой специализации
Yakov Tomara
3 +1Групповые сертификатыxxxOleg Pashuk


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Групповые сертификаты


Explanation:
- just that
www.multitran.ru

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 603

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
16 mins
  -> thank you

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
не ответ, но...


Explanation:
Я даю Вам адрес сайта, где указаны сетевые адреса, куда можно обратиться за справкой:



SPECIAL REQUIREMENTS Scottish exams: 3 x Higher and 2 x Standard grade or 4 x Higher grade (subjects must include English language & maths); HNC/D in Accounting or Business Studies. English & Welsh exams: 2 x GCE "A" levels & 3 x GCE "O" levels/GCSE or 3 x GCE "A" levels and 1 x GCE "O" level/GCSE (subjects must include English language & maths); BTEC NC/D or HNC/D; 3 x LCCI Higher Stage & 2 x LCCI Inter. Stage or LCCI Higher Stage Dipl. & 2 x LCCI Inter. Certs; RSA Group Cert. in Commercial Subjects; AAT overall final pass. Please contact our Academic Guidance Team on
guidance@abcol.ac.uk
if you require assistance. Exemptions are available for students who possess relevant degree qualifications.
To determine if you are eligible for exemption go to ACCA website www.acca-business.org/exempenq/
http://www.abcol.ac.uk/openlearning/leaflets/4.pdf


    Reference: http://www.abcol.ac.uk/openlearning/leaflets/4.pdf
    Reference: http://www.acca-business.org/exempenq/
xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1985

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
group certificate
аттестат групповой специализации


Explanation:
Можно и "сертификат", если угодно.

Речь идет о специализации по группам предметов с профессиональным уклоном, см. ссылку.


    Reference: http://www.ailbes.com/History/index.htm
Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 985