KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

Education record

Russian translation: учебная документация


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Education record
Russian translation:учебная документация
Entered by: protolmach

21:55 Dec 13, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Education record
Annual Notice of Student Record Education Privacy
Еще один документ, связанный с законом NCLB.
Multitran дает "карточка учета общеобразовательной подготовки", знаю.
Это не отчет об успеваемости, не табель, это сводная документация за все время пребывания ребенка в школе. Как это лучше сказать по-русски?
Спасибо!
protolmach
United States
учебная документация
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-13 23:26:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Определения:
Образовательные документы означает тип документов, соответствующих определению ‘‘education records’’ www.mcps.k12.md.us/departments/specialed/ resource/safeguard/Russian.pdf
Selected response from:

Vents Villers
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1сводная ведомость успеваемости
Natalie
2 +3Отчет образования/ Отчет об образованииxxxOleg Pashuk
3 +1Svidetelstvo ob obrazovaniji
Uldis Liepkalns
4сводные данные (сведения) об учащихся (успеваемость, посещаемость, поведение)
olganet
3учебная документация
Vents Villers


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Отчет образования/ Отчет об образовании


Explanation:
???

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-13 22:04:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Сведения об образовании?



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-13 22:05:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or, like you said:
сводная документация об образовании

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 603

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: Пожалуй, самое последнее
41 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Irena Gintilas: Отчет об образовании
7 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Janina Nowrot
22 hrs
  -> thank you

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
education record
Svidetelstvo ob obrazovaniji


Explanation:
Maybe

Uldis Liepkalns
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov: sounds right to me. e.g. this is what you get after having attended an educational instutution for some time without graduating
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
учебная документация


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-13 23:26:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Определения:
Образовательные документы означает тип документов, соответствующих определению ‘‘education records’’ www.mcps.k12.md.us/departments/specialed/ resource/safeguard/Russian.pdf



    Reference: http://www.k12.wa.us/SpecialEd/pubdocs/PS_russian.pdf
Vents Villers
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in pair: 271
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
education record
сводная ведомость успеваемости


Explanation:
С моей точки зрения "карточка учета общеобразовательной подготовки" звучит как-то странновато. Что-то здесь не так. Я бы предложила употребить слово "ведомость", которое широко применяется в педагогической практике. Если ведомость содержит сведения за все годы учебы, то тогда это сводная ведомость. Можно еще добавить за какой период. Примеров много, стоит только вписать "сводная ведомость успеваемости" и нажать enter :-)

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 28817

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena.
9 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сводные данные (сведения) об учащихся (успеваемость, посещаемость, поведение)


Explanation:
Поскольку здесь речь идет о нераспространении сведений об учащихся предполагаются все данные об учащихся, зарегистрированные за годы обучения , включая успеваемость, посещаемость и поведение) и т.д. как на бумажных, так и на электронных носителях.
Once upon a time, such questions weren't cause for concern. But in 1974, Congress enacted the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act--known as "FERPA"--and things changed. The Act imposes on any school, college or university that receives federal funds, restrictions over the release of student records.
In most cases, an educational record that's "directly related to a student," consists of grades and attendance information.

FERPA protects a student's educational record, regardless of how the record's maintained and who maintains it. An educational record consists of paper as well as electronic data. Besides grades, it typically includes test scores, comments, evaluations and similar assessments about a student, maintained by an instructor, counselor or any other school official.

http://www.dist.maricopa.edu/legal/ferpa/ferpaprimer.htm.


olganet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1476