KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

precedence.

Russian translation: Приоритет(ное значение) имеют настройки принтера.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:precedence.
Russian translation:Приоритет(ное значение) имеют настройки принтера.
Entered by: arterm

01:47 Dec 16, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: precedence.
The printer settings are given precedence.

Настройки принтера превалируют над настройками фотокамеры.
arterm
Russian Federation
Приоритет(ное значение) имеют настройки принтера.
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Приоритет(ное значение) имеют настройки принтера.
Vladimir Pochinov
3предшествование
Araksia Sarkisian


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
предшествование


Explanation:
Настройке фотокамеры предшествует настройка принтера.

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 109

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Приоритет(ное значение) имеют настройки принтера.


Explanation:
IMHO

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  invguy: Приоритет.
1 hr

agree  Sergey Strakhov
3 hrs

agree  xxxVera Fluhr: Приоритет
3 hrs

agree  Evgeny Elshov
5 hrs