KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

recourses

Russian translation: ресурсы


14:45 Dec 24, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: recourses
Draft Law "On amendment of draft law of Ukraine on fish, other forms aquatic animal recourses and food products thereof"
trono
Russian translation:ресурсы
Explanation:
В тексте опечатка.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ресурсы
Vladimir Pochinov
5There should have been a mistake: "resources
Ivan Petryshyn


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ресурсы


Explanation:
В тексте опечатка.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Pollex
7 mins

agree  Igor Deschenko
13 mins

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
1 hr

agree  Sergei Tumanov
5 hrs

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
There should have been a mistake: "resources


Explanation:
resursov ... Bad is the way when a mistake could not be identified .

Ivan Petryshyn
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 16