KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

senior VP of ____

Russian translation: старший вице-президент


20:04 Dec 25, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: senior VP of ____
название должности
Human Resourse policy is signed by: senior VP of the company, Director of Human Resourse operations, Director of HR Support, Compliance Officer.
Подскажите Плиз! как всю эту коорту кадровиков по русски обозвать. Фирма скорее всего в США.
Sergei Tumanov
Russian translation:старший вице-президент
Explanation:
... В политике Human Resources могут быть определены метки:
Senior VP (старший вице-президент), Manager ...
www.interface.ru/oracle/prof_raz_2.htm
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Благодарб Вас за Ваш ответ! Спасибо также всем предложившим свои варианты и замечания!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6старший вице-президент
Natalie
4 +1см. ниже
Vladimir Pochinov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
senior vp of ____
старший вице-президент


Explanation:
... В политике Human Resources могут быть определены метки:
Senior VP (старший вице-президент), Manager ...
www.interface.ru/oracle/prof_raz_2.htm

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 28777
Grading comment
Благодарб Вас за Ваш ответ! Спасибо также всем предложившим свои варианты и замечания!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
2 mins

agree  Vladimir Pochinov
6 mins

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy
1 hr

agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 day 9 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
2 days 4 hrs

agree  Margarita
2 days 12 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
senior vp of ____
см. ниже


Explanation:
Примерно так:

старший вице-президент (компании)
директор по работе с персоналом
директор по подбору кадров
инспектор по соблюдению правовых норм

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
1 min