KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

Director of HR Support

Russian translation: директор по подбору кадров


20:06 Dec 25, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Director of HR Support
название должности
Human Resourse policy is signed by: senior VP of the company, Director of Human Resourse operations, Director of HR Support, Compliance Officer.
Подскажите Плиз! как всю эту коорту кадровиков по русски обозвать. Фирма скорее всего в США.
Sergei Tumanov
Russian translation:директор по подбору кадров
Explanation:
Примерно так.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь! Всем спасибо за другие варианты и замечания!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3директор по подбору кадров
Vladimir Pochinov
5 +1директор по работе с кадрамиAlexander Demyanov
4директор по кадровой политике
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
director of hr support
директор по подбору кадров


Explanation:
Примерно так.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь! Всем спасибо за другие варианты и замечания!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr

agree  Alexander Onishko
12 hrs

agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 day 9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
director of hr support
директор по кадровой политике


Explanation:
может, так.
То есть, такой директор скорее всего занимается развитием (support) собственно отдела кадров, как функциональной единицы организации.

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2056

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
director of hr support
директор по работе с кадрами


Explanation:

или просто по-советски: по труду и заработной плате.

В ссылках перечисляются функции, включаемые в hr support.




    Reference: http://www.thinkonline.com.au/tlml/hrsupport
    Reference: http://www.be.randstad.com/en/employer/work/work_solutions_h...
Alexander Demyanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1397

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  balticvip
12 hrs