KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

And that includes his pre-F1 single-seater exploits....

Russian translation: ... его достижения в гонках на одноместных автомобилях до его участия в Формуле 1

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:And that includes his pre-F1 single-seater exploits....
Russian translation:... его достижения в гонках на одноместных автомобилях до его участия в Формуле 1

05:54 Jan 27, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: And that includes his pre-F1 single-seater exploits....
текст про гонщиков Ф1

... его достижения в гонках на одноместных автомобилях до его участия в Формуле 1
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

20tog
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5... его достижения в гонках на одноместных автомобилях до его участия в Формуле 1
20tog
3см. ниже
2rush


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
and that includes his pre-f1 single-seater exploits....
см. ниже


Explanation:
И это включает (сюда входят) также его достижения в предварительных заездах "Формулы 1" на одноместном гоночном автомобиле

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1169

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
and that includes his pre-f1 single-seater exploits....
... его достижения в гонках на одноместных автомобилях до его участия в Формуле 1


Explanation:
.

20tog
PRO pts in pair: 204

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shakhroman
45 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr

agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs

agree  Antonina Zaitseva: pre-F1 = до F1
7 hrs

agree  nrabate
7 hrs