KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

economic development agents

Russian translation: см.

22:04 Dec 27, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Other / SMEs and Entrepreneurship
English term or phrase: economic development agents
A positive development in Kazakhstan in 2015 was creation of the Council of Businesswomen within the NCE. Regional structures of this council have been formed in the NCEs in all regions of the country, with regional branches headed by successful businesswomen. The main tasks of the Council are to animate the role of women entrepreneurs in the regions, increase their participation in economic activity, and promote initiatives in support of women’s entrepreneurship and economic empowerment. They organise awareness-raising activities for women on the system of SME financing, provide information and consulting services to support promising business ideas and projects brought forward by women, foster exchanges of experience between women entrepreneurs, and promote dialogue between women entrepreneurs and economic development agents at the regional and city levels.
arinaotm
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
букв. - действующие силы экономического развития
т.е., вероятнее всего, организации, определяющие экономическое развитие страны/ответственные за экономическое развитие страны

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2016-12-27 22:17:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

страны, похоже было лишним )
организации, ответственные за экономическое развитие на региональном и городском уровне
Selected response from:

Igor Andreev
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4субъекты экономического развития
Olga Goren
3 +1см.
Igor Andreev


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
букв. - действующие силы экономического развития
т.е., вероятнее всего, организации, определяющие экономическое развитие страны/ответственные за экономическое развитие страны

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2016-12-27 22:17:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

страны, похоже было лишним )
организации, ответственные за экономическое развитие на региональном и городском уровне


Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Олег!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
субъекты экономического развития


Explanation:
Это могут быть и органы местного самоуправления (городские советы, например), и отдельные предприниматели, и банки, и предприятия, и различные объединения. Мне кажется, стоит использовать слово с таким же широким значением, как в оригинале.
Можно еще покопаться тут для вдохновения: http://palata.kz/ru/pages/300-sovet-delovyh-zhenshin (подозреваю, что вы и сами это нашли :))

Olga Goren
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16