KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

servicing needs

Russian translation: обслуживание

16:10 Mar 4, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Other / Architecture and Design
English term or phrase: servicing needs
Greenwich Peninsula North West, London, UK
A project of PLP Architecture (Fred Pilbrow, Design Partner)

The site is the best on the Peninsula,
enjoying direct connections to public transport, a dramatic relationship with the Millennium Dome and particularly strong river views to Canary Wharf and Central London. Our masterplan responds to these qualities to maximise their benefit for the development. The creation of a central landscaped park is central to our strategy, framing views to Canary Wharf from the North Greenwich Station.
The masterplan is designed so that it can be delivered in phases around the central landscape park which is delivered at the outset of the project. The masterplan proposes a new elevated ground floor datum aligned to the river walk, below which parking and servicing needs are met.
arinaotm
Russian translation:обслуживание
Explanation:
"Transport, Access, Parking and Servicing Planning Scheme Policy

Service area: the area on a development site allocated for manoeuvring, standing, loading or unloading of service vehicles.
Service bay: a parking bay for service vehicles engaged in loading/unloading and where a loading dock may or may not be provided.
Service vehicle: a vehicle used to supply or remove goods or services to/from a development".

https://www.brisbane.qld.gov.au/sites/default/files/Appendix...

---

В градостроительном регламенте есть более-менее подходящий термин (обслуживание) - http://zakon.kadastr61.ru/mainmenu/biblioteka/pravila-zemlep...
Selected response from:

didimblog
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3обслуживание
didimblog
3необходимое техобслуживание
mk_lab


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
необходимое техобслуживание


Explanation:
Пространство для парковки и необходимого техобслуживания автомобилей - мойки, заправки, мелкого ремонта

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
servicing
обслуживание


Explanation:
"Transport, Access, Parking and Servicing Planning Scheme Policy

Service area: the area on a development site allocated for manoeuvring, standing, loading or unloading of service vehicles.
Service bay: a parking bay for service vehicles engaged in loading/unloading and where a loading dock may or may not be provided.
Service vehicle: a vehicle used to supply or remove goods or services to/from a development".

https://www.brisbane.qld.gov.au/sites/default/files/Appendix...

---

В градостроительном регламенте есть более-менее подходящий термин (обслуживание) - http://zakon.kadastr61.ru/mainmenu/biblioteka/pravila-zemlep...

didimblog
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96