physiological alarms

Russian translation: сигналы физиологической тревоги

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: physiological alarms
https://www.usa.philips.com/healthcare/product/HC1082462/sle...
Программное обеспечение Sleepware G3 компании Philips для исследования сна.

Sleepware then sends the new IP address to the device.
When done, the details window is closed and the list shown in the Modify Device window is refreshed and shows the new address for the device in the Owner IP column.
From the main menu bar, select Devices Add Device.
The Add Device window changes and lists all of the available matching devices.
A device button is then added to the device display area below the main menu bar with the “Awaiting Acquisition” or “Read Only” status message displayed.
Alice NightOne is a multi-channel recording system designed to record and store physiologic signals acquired from adult patients during sleep.
The Alice NightOne device is designed for use in the home or hospital.
Physiological signals are acquired through transducers attached to the patient and directly connected to the recorder.
Sleepware can be used to retrieve, analyze, and score the data recorded by Alice NightOne.
These are the steps needed to use Alice NightOne with Sleepware G3:
Add an Alice NightOne device to the Sleepware G3 device display area.
Create one or more configuration files containing the appropriate channels for inclusion in an acquisition using the Configuration Builder.
Configure the Alice NightOne device with patient data, the configuration file, and other parameters, then uploading the information to the device.
Import the data to Sleepware once an acquisition has been acquired.
Follow these steps to add an Alice NightOne device:
From the main menu, select Devices Add Device.
A device button is then added to the device display area below the main menu bar with the “No Signal” status message displayed.
Only one Alice NightOne device may be added to the device display area.
Alice NightOne is intended as a diagnostic device.
No *physiological alarms* are present.
The Alice NightOne device is capable of using multiple configuration files.
The Alice NightOne device need not be connected to create a configuration file for it.
Click on the drop-down arrow on the Alice NightOne device button and select Configuration Builder.
Enter a Configuration Name in the space provided.
Select the applicable Basic and Therapy Channels to add to the configuration file.
Selecting SpO2 will automatically collect Pulse Rate and Pleth data.
(Optional) Click on the Labels button to customize the channel labels.
(Optional) Change the default label names as necessary and click OK to save your changes.
Click OK to save the configuration file and close the Configuration Builder window.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:сигналы физиологической тревоги
Explanation:
http://tasp-tender.ru/gost/view/40022
СИГНАЛ ФИЗИОЛОГИЧЕСКОЙ ТРЕВОГИ - PHYSIOLOGICAL ALARM

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-06 06:48:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

file:///C:/Users/%D0%9F%D0%9A/Downloads/%D1%96%D0%BD%D1%81%D1%82%D1%80%D1%83%D0%BA%D1%86%D1%96%D1%8F%20%D0%B7%20%D0%B5%D0%BA%D1%81%D0%BF%D0%BB%D1%83%D0%B0%D1%82%D0%B0%D1%86%D1%96%D1%97.pdf
[ФІЗІОЛОГІЧНІ ТРИВОГИ] / [PHYSIOLOGICAL ALARMS], т.е. просто "физиологическая тревога"

https://www.welchallyn.com/content/dam/welchallyn/documents/...
(стр.61) В данном мониторе предусмотрены сигналы физиологических и технических тревог.
Сигналы физиологических тревог срабатывают, когда значения измерений показателей жизнедеятельности выходят за заданные пределы тревог, но только при использовании профиля Intervals (Интервалы). Сигналы технических тревог срабатывают во всех профилях

Сигналы физиологических тревог (стр. 68)
Selected response from:

Marlin31
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4физиологические сигналы опасности
didimblog
4сигналы физиологической тревоги
Marlin31
3тревожные сигналы/признаки нарушения физиологической активности/деятельности
Dmitry Murzakov


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
физиологические сигналы опасности


Explanation:
Термин из ГОСТ IEC 60601-1-8-2011 Изделия медицинские электрические. Часть 1-8.

---

Устройство предназначено только для диагностики, не предназначено для отслеживания состояния пациента и не является системой сигнализации.

"...record and store physiologic signals acquired from adult patients...
...
Alice NightOne is intended as a diagnostic device.
No *physiological alarms* are present".

---

"СИСТЕМА СИГНАЛИЗАЦИИ (ALARM SYSTEM): Части МЕДИЦИНСКОГО ЭЛЕКТРИЧЕСКОГО ИЗДЕЛИЯ или МЕДИЦИНСКОЙ ЭЛЕКТРИЧЕСКОЙ СИСТЕМЫ, которые определяют ОПАСНЫЕ СИТУАЦИИ и в случае необходимости генерируют СИГНАЛЫ ОПАСНОСТИ".

"ФИЗИОЛОГИЧЕСКАЯ ОПАСНАЯ СИТУАЦИЯ (PHYSIOLOGICAL ALARM CONDITION): ОПАСНАЯ СИТУАЦИЯ, возникающая при отслеживании переменных, имеющих отношение к ПАЦИЕНТУ.

Пример 1 - Высокая концентрация выдыхаемого анестезирующего вещества.

Пример 2 - Низкий выдыхаемый дыхательный объем.

Пример 3 - Низкое насыщение кислородом, измеренное с помощью пульсовой оксиметрии.

Пример 4 - Высокое артериальное давление.

Пример 5 - Высокий сердечный ритм".

ГОСТ IEC 60601-1-8-2011 — http://docs.cntd.ru/document/1200100804/

didimblog
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сигналы физиологической тревоги


Explanation:
http://tasp-tender.ru/gost/view/40022
СИГНАЛ ФИЗИОЛОГИЧЕСКОЙ ТРЕВОГИ - PHYSIOLOGICAL ALARM

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-06 06:48:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

file:///C:/Users/%D0%9F%D0%9A/Downloads/%D1%96%D0%BD%D1%81%D1%82%D1%80%D1%83%D0%BA%D1%86%D1%96%D1%8F%20%D0%B7%20%D0%B5%D0%BA%D1%81%D0%BF%D0%BB%D1%83%D0%B0%D1%82%D0%B0%D1%86%D1%96%D1%97.pdf
[ФІЗІОЛОГІЧНІ ТРИВОГИ] / [PHYSIOLOGICAL ALARMS], т.е. просто "физиологическая тревога"

https://www.welchallyn.com/content/dam/welchallyn/documents/...
(стр.61) В данном мониторе предусмотрены сигналы физиологических и технических тревог.
Сигналы физиологических тревог срабатывают, когда значения измерений показателей жизнедеятельности выходят за заданные пределы тревог, но только при использовании профиля Intervals (Интервалы). Сигналы технических тревог срабатывают во всех профилях

Сигналы физиологических тревог (стр. 68)

Marlin31
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
тревожные сигналы/признаки нарушения физиологической активности/деятельности


Explanation:
Как-то так.

Dmitry Murzakov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16