KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

Fortune Rank

Russian translation: Рейтинг ...по версии журнала Fortune

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fortune Rank
Russian translation:Рейтинг ...по версии журнала Fortune
Entered by: Vladys

10:04 Mar 22, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Fortune Rank
Это весь контекст. Текст компании Willis Towers Watson.
Add All
33
Available Organizations
34
Remove All
35
Organizations selected
36
Drag organization here...
37
From
38
To
39
Contains
40
Employees
41
Is equal to
42
Filter must include at least one participant
43
Greater than
44
Greater than or equal to
45
Industry
46
Industry
47
Location
48
Less than
49
Less than or equal to
50
Does not contain
51
Is not equal to
52
Organization
53
Annual Revenue (US $m)
54
Annual Revenue (CAD $m)
55
Assets ($m)
56
Employees
57
**Fortune Rank**
58
Organization:
59
Sales
60
--Select Value--
61
Starts with
62
Warning:
63
Current Participant {ut}Filter{ut}{ut} must contain at least {ut} Participants.{ut}
Maxim Polukhin
Рейтинг ...по версии журнала Fortune
Explanation:
Рейтинг 500 крупнейших компаний мира по версии журнала Fortune

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-03-22 10:21:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://gtmarket.ru/ratings/fortune-500/info

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-03-22 10:22:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fortune - американский деловой журнал

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-03-27 09:26:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Максим!
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Рейтинг ...по версии журнала Fortune
Vladys
3рейтинг fortune
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fortune rank
рейтинг fortune


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 150

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fortune rank
Рейтинг ...по версии журнала Fortune


Explanation:
Рейтинг 500 крупнейших компаний мира по версии журнала Fortune

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-03-22 10:21:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://gtmarket.ru/ratings/fortune-500/info

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-03-22 10:22:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fortune - американский деловой журнал

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-03-27 09:26:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Максим!

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Telegina
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Alexandra!