KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

joint free runnning

Russian translation: совместный холостой прогон

12:56 Mar 26, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: joint free runnning
Article 4.
Production, Test and Acceptance
4.1 The production and assembling of the machine shall be well completed within 100 working days after the date of receiving by the Seller the advanced payment indicated in Article 2.3.1 above.and the Seller shall notify the Buyer upon the completion of the Machine.
4.2 Performance Requirements for the Machine
1)Applicable raw material:
PE granules
2) Thickness(mm):
0.02-0.15mm
Max.Casting Width(mm):
1200mm
4.3 The Buyer shall, within 15 days upon receipt of the seller’s notification, send representatives to the Seller’s factory to do an onsite check and joint free running and part of the tests of the Machine.
4.4 If nothing defective or otherwise not in accordance with the Contract is found during the joint test of and part of the test of the Machine in the Seller’s factory, the Acceptance Certificate shall be signed by both Parties upon completion of the joint test, with results acceptable to both Parties.
tsunami8
Russian Federation
Russian translation:совместный холостой прогон
Explanation:
joint в этом контексте - совместные испытания (при участии продавца и покупателя)
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3совместно проверить холостой ход
Vladys
3совместный холостой прогон
Enote
3прогон в автономном режиме
mk_lab


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
прогон в автономном режиме


Explanation:
Как часть приемочных испытаний

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
совместный холостой прогон


Explanation:
joint в этом контексте - совместные испытания (при участии продавца и покупателя)

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 628

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
совместно проверить холостой ход


Explanation:
running adjuster - устройство для регулировки на ходу

Example sentence(s):
  • Существует несколько способов проверки датчика холостого ходаю...

    Reference: http://avtoazbuka.net/problemy-voprosy-i-otvety/15-kak-vyyav...
Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20