KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

vertical boxes

Russian translation: деления вертикальной шкалы

05:35 Apr 6, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: vertical boxes
https://www.usa.philips.com/healthcare/product/HC1082462/sle...

Программное обеспечение Sleepware G3 компании Philips для исследования сна.

This value defaults to the ratio specified using the Neuro Options window under the Configuration tab.
You can modify the value from this window.
Default or Specific Height values.
If Default is selected the default channel height is used.
If Specific is selected you can enter the number of pixels for the channel height.
This button is automatically selected when you resize the channel.
If selected, references lines are displayed.
The reference line color can be configured for that channel by selecting a color from the list.
Enabling reference lines automatically enables the display of channel scales.
For EEG channels, the reference lines are displayed at the +/- 37.5 microvolt mark.
For all other channels with a displayed scale, the reference lines are displayed at the major tick marks of the scale.
In the case of ECG channels displayed in the raw data panel with zoom levels of 15 seconds or less, a detailed cardio grid is displayed for all ECG channels that have reference lines displayed.
The vertical direction represents signal voltage:

Ten *vertical boxes* equal 1 millivolt.

The horizontal direction represents time:
Five horizontal boxes equal 0.2 seconds.
Note that every fifth line in both directions is darker in color.
In cases where the height or width of the channel does not allow the grid to be shown in a clear manner, the grid granularity is reduced for clarity.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:деления вертикальной шкалы
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 час (2018-04-06 09:49:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

пардон, скорее оси, не шкалы
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3деления вертикальной шкалы
Enote
3вертикальные штрихи
FreEditor
3элементы столбиковой диаграммы
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
элементы столбиковой диаграммы


Explanation:
по смыслу
На экране отображается столбиковая диаграмма, насколько понимаю

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 127

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вертикальные штрихи


Explanation:
Как вариант.

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 96

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
деления вертикальной шкалы


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 час (2018-04-06 09:49:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

пардон, скорее оси, не шкалы

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 628
Grading comment
Спасибо!