KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

Inhibit Notch Filter

Russian translation: отключить режекторный фильтр

06:45 Apr 11, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: Inhibit Notch Filter
https://www.usa.philips.com/healthcare/product/HC1082462/sle...

Программное обеспечение Sleepware G3 компании Philips для исследования сна.

For Headbox channels only:
Click on a connection in the headbox graphic.
The Channel Details window opens.
Make any necessary changes to the settings (e.g., theFrequency[recorded sampling rate], theBits[resolution], and the

*Inhibit Notch Filter* (Notch Filter = Режекторный фильтр в памяти заказчика)

ClickOKto continue (orDeleteto abort).
Selecting the Inhibit Notch Filter option causes the Alice device to record an additional version of the given channel without the notch filter enabled.
The Configuration File window appears, displaying the channel you just entered.
Repeat steps a. and b. as necessary for all channels.
-- Or --
For Headbox or Base Station channels:
Click on the “Add a Channel” arrow on the Channel List .
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:отключить режекторный фильтр
Explanation:
Дальнейшая фраза "...without the notch filter enabled", означает, что фильтр отключен.

Суть функции inhibit, видимо, в том, что фильтр по умолчанию всегда включен, пока его специально не отключать.


"Using the Inhibit or Enable function on Power Supplies
...
An easy way of remembering the difference between the two types is that “Inhibit” requires that the user has to do an action to turn off the output voltage, where as “Enable”, the user has to do an action to turn on the output voltage.
...".
Подробнее - http://power-topics.blogspot.ru/2010/11/using-inhibit-or-ena...
Selected response from:

didimblog
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3запретить режекторный фильтр
Vladys
3отключить режекторный фильтр
didimblog


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inhibit notch filter
отключить режекторный фильтр


Explanation:
Дальнейшая фраза "...without the notch filter enabled", означает, что фильтр отключен.

Суть функции inhibit, видимо, в том, что фильтр по умолчанию всегда включен, пока его специально не отключать.


"Using the Inhibit or Enable function on Power Supplies
...
An easy way of remembering the difference between the two types is that “Inhibit” requires that the user has to do an action to turn off the output voltage, where as “Enable”, the user has to do an action to turn on the output voltage.
...".
Подробнее - http://power-topics.blogspot.ru/2010/11/using-inhibit-or-ena...

didimblog
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inhibit notch filter
запретить режекторный фильтр


Explanation:
отключить выходное напряжение и тем самым подавить, запретить notch filter - полосовой заграждающий фильтр (для пропускания только заданных частот)
inhibit circuit - схема запрета, inhibit(ing) signal - сигнал запрета, запрещающий сигнал
https://electronix.ru/forum/lofiversion/index.php/t26394.htm...



    https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9F%D0%BE%D0%BB%D0%BE%D1%81%D0%BD%D0%BE-%D0%B7%D0%B0%D0%B3%D1%80%D0%B0%D0%B6%D0%B4%D0%B0%D1%8E%D1%89%D0%B8%
    Reference: http://electrono.ru/2-5-zagrazhdayuschie-rezhektornye-fil-tr...
Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20