Left and right references

Russian translation: см.

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: Left and right references
https://www.usa.philips.com/healthcare/product/HC1082462/sle...
Программное обеспечение Sleepware G3 компании Philips для исследования сна.

Alice 6 General Settings Descriptions
Setting
Displays the serial number of the selected Alice device.
The serial number for each Alice base station is located on the back panel of the device.
Last Acquisition Number
Each acquisition must be assigned a unique number.
Some users choose to keep their acquisitions in numerical order.
This displays the last assigned acquisition number run on this device.
Language
Some versions of Alice device support multiple languages.
If more than one language is available for your Alice device, select the language to be used in the display windows.
Notch Setting
This enables the Alice device to filter out disturbances caused by the electrical power circuits.
For use in Europe and other countries select 50 Hz.
For use in the United States select 60 Hz.
Left and Right EEG and EOG Channels Reference
Left and right neurological references for the EEG channels.
*Left and right references* for EOG channels.
Choose if you want the channels on the left and right side of the patient’s head referenced to the A1 electrode or the A2 electrode (M1 or M2 if you are using the AASM nomenclature).
These reference settings should also be set within Sleepware G3 to correspond to the device:
Double-click on Miscellaneous Options from the Configuration tab.
Click on the AASM Settings tab.
Select either the A1/A2 or M1/M2 option for reference electrode locations and either the Alice native or AASM (always A2/M2) option for EOG references.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Выбор [положения] референтных электродов для правого и левого каналов при записи ЭОГ
исходя из того, что написано дальше. можно предположить, что имелось в виду это
Selected response from:

Igor Andreev
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1см.
Igor Andreev
3->
mk_lab


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
left and right references
->


Explanation:
эталонные/стандартные сигналы для левого и правого каналов

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
left and right references
см.


Explanation:
Выбор [положения] референтных электродов для правого и левого каналов при записи ЭОГ
исходя из того, что написано дальше. можно предположить, что имелось в виду это

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
4 days
  -> Спасибо, Натали!