Vent Set Inspiratory Pressure

Russian translation: установленное вентиляционное давление на вдохе

English term or phrase:Vent Set Inspiratory Pressure
Russian translation:установленное вентиляционное давление на вдохе
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

14:03 Apr 16, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: Vent Set Inspiratory Pressure
https://www.usa.philips.com/healthcare/product/HC1082462/sle...
Программное обеспечение Sleepware G3 компании Philips для исследования сна.

Micro/Snore, Body Position, Pulse Rate
Set frequency (and bits if applicable) in details window.
Philips Respironics
Therapy Device
Select the respiratory input.
Select from:
EPAP, IPAP, CPAP, Flow Patient, Flow Total, Patient Pressure, Total Leak, Tidal Volume, Respiratory Rate, Patient Event, EPAPmin, EPAPmax, PSmin, PSmax, IPAPmin, IPAPmax, MaxPress, BrRate, Target Tidal Volume, Exhaled Tidal Volume, Peak Inhaled Tidal Volume, Peak Inspiratory Pressure, Peak Inspiratory Flow, Set Inhaled Tidal Volume, Set PEEP, **Vent Set Inspiratory Pressure**, Vent Set Pressure Support, and Therapy Mode.
Maxim Polukhin
установленное вентиляционное давление на вдохе
Explanation:
В фазу выдоха вентиляционное давление вновь соответствует положительному давлению окончания выдоха(PEEP), таким образом, выдох ... В общем, можно ожидать, что при хорошо установленном RMUPAV верхнее давление вдоха будет меняться, и оно на несколько см вод.ст. ниже верхнего ... http://www.medcom.ru/pages/anesteziologiya_i_reanimatsiya/IV...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-04-16 14:11:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Особенности вентиляции у новорожденных и детей раннего возраста Показания к вентиляционной поддержке и основные принципы механической вентиляции у ... При большой утечке установленное давление на вдохе может быть не достигнуто, несмотря на достаточно высокий поток https://bib.social/anesteziologiya-reanimatologiya_1078/osob...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2018-04-23 05:51:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Премного благодарен, Максим!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4установленное вентиляционное давление на вдохе
Vladyslav Golovaty
4*
hawkwind


  

Answers


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vent set inspiratory pressure
*


Explanation:
установленное на аппарате ИВЛ давление вдоха
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Continuous_mandatory_ventilati...

Pressure-controlled CMV
Pressure control (PC) is a pressure-controlled mode of ventilation. The ventilator delivers a flow to maintain the preset pressure at a preset respiratory rate over a preset inspiratory time.[3]

The pressure is constant during the inspiratory time and the flow is decelerating. If for any reason pressure decreases during inspiration, the flow from the ventilator will immediately increase to maintain the set inspiratory pressure.
http://docs.cntd.ru/document/1200109323
3.2 аппарат искусственной вентиляции легких (ventilator)
CMV/PCV - режим принудительной (управляемой) вентиляции лёгких с управлением по давлению вдоха;
Диапазон регулирования максимального давления вдоха


hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 123

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vent set inspiratory pressure
установленное вентиляционное давление на вдохе


Explanation:
В фазу выдоха вентиляционное давление вновь соответствует положительному давлению окончания выдоха(PEEP), таким образом, выдох ... В общем, можно ожидать, что при хорошо установленном RMUPAV верхнее давление вдоха будет меняться, и оно на несколько см вод.ст. ниже верхнего ... http://www.medcom.ru/pages/anesteziologiya_i_reanimatsiya/IV...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-04-16 14:11:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Особенности вентиляции у новорожденных и детей раннего возраста Показания к вентиляционной поддержке и основные принципы механической вентиляции у ... При большой утечке установленное давление на вдохе может быть не достигнуто, несмотря на достаточно высокий поток https://bib.social/anesteziologiya-reanimatologiya_1078/osob...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2018-04-23 05:51:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Премного благодарен, Максим!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Спасибо!