trend channel

Russian translation: канал тренда

English term or phrase:trend channel
Russian translation:канал тренда
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

03:43 Apr 17, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: trend channel
https://www.usa.philips.com/healthcare/product/HC1082462/sle...
Программное обеспечение Sleepware G3 компании Philips для исследования сна.

Ранее был ответ от hawkwind (https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/other/6494216-... согласно которому Trend Channel = канала записи тренда.
Сейчас у меня есть весь контекст по «trend channel». Пожалуйста, сообщите поддерживает ли этот контекст вариант hawkwind.

The specific alterations made for that channel are shown as a tool tip for the information balloon.
Trend Channel Label Menu
The trend channel label menu appears when you right click on a trend channel label.
The contents of the menu can vary based on the trend channel type.
Trend Channel Label Menu Options
This option is not available for EEG, EOG, and numeric channels.
Displays reference lines for the **trend channel**
Removes the channel from the display
Trend Properties
Displays the Trend Channel Properties window
Raw Data Export
Use the Raw Data Export window to specify the data format and the location of the raw data file to be exported.
Trend Channel Properties
Trend Channel Labels
The trend channel labels appear on the left side of a Trend View and identify each channel’s name.
Trend Channel Label Menu
The trend channel label menu appears when you right click on a trend channel label.
The contents of the menu can vary based on the trend channel type.
Trend Channel Label Menu Options
Displays reference lines for the **trend channel**
Displays the Trend Channel Properties window
The Trend Channel Properties window allows you to set the on-screen display properties for a trend channel of a raw data channel.
To view the Trend Channel Properties window:
Choose Trend Channel Properties from the pop-up window.
The Trend Channel Properties window opens.
Use these settings to control which trend channels appear on the display:
The list contains all trend channels available in the acquisition.
Maxim Polukhin
канал тренда
Explanation:
it is a term borrowed from stock trading
https://www.invest-az.com/what-is-trend-channel
it is based on stat curves
trend function - функция тренда
trend calculation - прогностический расчёт
канал тренда находится между двумя линиями тренда, откуда появилась "запись" (при всем к ней уважении) и что она тут делает: думайте сами, решайте сами...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 days (2018-05-20 22:34:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Максим!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3канал тренда
Vladyslav Golovaty
3трендовый канал
Tymur Buliekov
3данные канала в виде трендов
didimblog


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
данные канала в виде трендов


Explanation:
К Alice поступают сигналы от разных датчиков. Каждому датчику соответствует свой канал в Sleepware.
Данные, полученные от датчиков, (из записи или поступающие в реальном времени) можно отобразить в необработанном виде и в виде трендов.

На экран можно вывести данные сразу нескольких каналов.

Trend channel - данные канала в виде трендов (данные от датчика в виде трендов).
Raw data channel - данные канала в необработанном виде (данные от датчика в необработанном виде).

Можно сократить: канал в виде трендов, канал в необработанном виде.

---

Тренды в полисомнографии - http://www.medicom-mtd.com/htm/Study/PSG/study_psg_temp.html...

didimblog
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 103

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
трендовый канал


Explanation:
Хотя термин и заимствован из трейдинга, согласно предложенной ссылке он определяет тип передачи сигнала от разных датчиков, а не сигнал от конкретного датчика. И слово "канал" теряет первоначальный трейдинговый смысл (линия, соединяющая определенные точки).




    Reference: http://www.medicom-mtd.com/htm/Study/PSG/study_psg_temp.html
Tymur Buliekov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
канал тренда


Explanation:
it is a term borrowed from stock trading
https://www.invest-az.com/what-is-trend-channel
it is based on stat curves
trend function - функция тренда
trend calculation - прогностический расчёт
канал тренда находится между двумя линиями тренда, откуда появилась "запись" (при всем к ней уважении) и что она тут делает: думайте сами, решайте сами...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 days (2018-05-20 22:34:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Максим!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Спасибо!