Anonymous Study Input

Russian translation: ввод обезличенных данных [для исследования]

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: Anonymous Study Input
https://www.usa.philips.com/healthcare/product/HC1082462/sle...
Программное обеспечение Sleepware G3 компании Philips для исследования сна.

New Workspace – Displays the New Workspace window.
Save Workspace – Updates the current workspace, maintains the same name.
Save Workspace As – Creates a new workspace with a new name based on current settings.
Close Workspace – Closes the current workspace.
Load Workspace – Opens a previously saved workspace.
Add Workspace to Favorites – Adds the current workspace to the list of favorites.
Window Menu
Configuration – Makes the Configuration tab active.
Start Page – Makes the Start Page tab active.
Acquisition (if open) – Displays the acquisition opened under the Acquisition tab.
Help Menu
Contents – Displays the Contents tab in the online help.
About – Displays the version number of Sleepware G3.
Make Anonymous
The Make Anonymous window allows you to save a sleep study to a folder of your choice and with whatever patient name and patient ID that you specify.
To make a study anonymous:
With a study already open, select File Export to Anonymous study from the main menu.
The **Anonymous Study Input** window is displayed.
Click the Browse button to select a Destination Folder.
By default, the names, birth date, and patient ID fields are already selected for you, but you can deselect any or all of them.
If you choose to keep them, enter new names and patient ID in the spaced provided.
Click the Export button to save the study.
Manual Scoring
Manual scoring of a study can be done in real-time or after having acquired and saved a study.
The methods and customization of scoring styles are the same for both.
Refer to Scoring Styles for details.
Information about scoring events:
Turn social sharing on.
Like 18
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:ввод обезличенных данных [для исследования]
Explanation:
"Анонимными" являются НЕ исследование и НЕ ввод, а данные пациентов!

То, что у вас в контексте названо "Make Anonymous", по-русски называется "обезличиванием" ("анонимизацией"), но лично я бы не использовала никаких терминов, связанных с анонимностью, т.к. это вызывает не те ассоциации.

Поэтому предлагаю сделать так:
Make Anonymous = Обезличивание данных
To make a study anonymous = для обезличивания данных исследования

With a study already open, select File Export to Anonymous study from the main menu = Откройте исследование и выберите опцию "Экспортировать файлы для обезличивания"

The Anonymous Study Input window is displayed = отображается окно "Ввод обезличенных данных"



https://tinyurl.com/y9u946y8
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ввод обезличенных данных [для исследования]
Natalie
3ввод данных для анонимного исследования
didimblog
4 -1(отображается) окно анонимного ввода
Vladys


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
anonymous study input
(отображается) окно анонимного ввода


Explanation:
Данное приложение позволяет анонимно запускать под Windows любое ПО, даже если оно не поддерживает SOCKS или HTTP-прокси. https://itc.ua/articles/kak-stat-nevidimkoy-v-internete-prog...

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: Выражение "анонимный ввод" предполагает, что некто анонимно вводит какие-то данные, что совершенно не соответствует действительности.
17 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anonymous study input
ввод обезличенных данных [для исследования]


Explanation:
"Анонимными" являются НЕ исследование и НЕ ввод, а данные пациентов!

То, что у вас в контексте названо "Make Anonymous", по-русски называется "обезличиванием" ("анонимизацией"), но лично я бы не использовала никаких терминов, связанных с анонимностью, т.к. это вызывает не те ассоциации.

Поэтому предлагаю сделать так:
Make Anonymous = Обезличивание данных
To make a study anonymous = для обезличивания данных исследования

With a study already open, select File Export to Anonymous study from the main menu = Откройте исследование и выберите опцию "Экспортировать файлы для обезличивания"

The Anonymous Study Input window is displayed = отображается окно "Ввод обезличенных данных"



https://tinyurl.com/y9u946y8


Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 431
Grading comment
Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
anonymous study input
ввод данных для анонимного исследования


Explanation:
Текущее исследование можно сохранить в файл анонимного исследования, заполнив при этом любые идентификационные данные, отличающиеся от идентификационных данных текущего исследования. Эти данные заполняются в специальном окне с полями для ввода.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-04-24 09:13:08 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

"...select File Export to Anonymous study from the main menu...".

То есть текущий файл исследования экспортируется в специальный файл, именуемый Anonymous study.

didimblog
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 103