CPO

Russian translation: заказ-наряд на обязательные закупки

English term or phrase:CPO
Russian translation:заказ-наряд на обязательные закупки
Entered by: Віктор Коваль

11:26 Apr 20, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: CPO
A bid security shall be required, the amount and currency of the bid security is:-
7,500.00 USD, or equivalent convertible currency in the form of unconditional bank guaranty or CPO from certified Ethiopian bank.
tsunami8
Russian Federation
заказ-наряд на обязательные закупки
Explanation:
compulsory purchase order
заказ-наряд на обязательные закупки
Selected response from:

Віктор Коваль
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Обязательный заказ на поставку
Vladys
2 +1заказ-наряд на обязательные закупки
Віктор Коваль


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cpo
Обязательный заказ на поставку


Explanation:
Compulsory Purchase Order
Если заказ на поставку товаров для государственных нужд размещается по конкурсу, заключение государственного контракта с поставщиком (исполнителем), объявленным победителем конкурса, является для государственного заказчика обязательным. Статья 528. https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=xVu4tga4tvcC&pg=PA241&l...

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Erzsébet Czopyk: compulsory purchase=>закупкa обязательная
1 day 1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cpo
заказ-наряд на обязательные закупки


Explanation:
compulsory purchase order
заказ-наряд на обязательные закупки

Віктор Коваль
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 day 1 hr
  -> Спасибо.